Excalidraw Diagram Generator
Excalidraw Diagram Generator — agent skill from github/awesome-copilot
Excalidraw Diagram Generator is available in the open agent skills ecosystem (github/awesome-copilot).
Install
npx skills add https://github.com/github/awesome-copilot --skill excalidraw-diagram-generatorSkill content
The instructions an agent receives when this skill is active.
Related skills
Other listings in the same category or with overlapping tags.
FAQ
- What does Excalidraw Diagram Generator do?
- Excalidraw Diagram Generator is available in the open agent skills ecosystem (github/awesome-copilot). Excalidraw Diagram Generator — agent skill from github/awesome-copilot.
- How do I install Excalidraw Diagram Generator?
- In a supported agent environment, run: npx skills add https://github.com/github/awesome-copilot --skill excalidraw-diagram-generator
- When should I use Excalidraw Diagram Generator?
- Use this skill when working on tasks related to excalidraw-diagram-generator.
- Got an example for Excalidraw Diagram Generator?
- Apply Excalidraw Diagram Generator to a relevant agent workflow.
- Where does Excalidraw Diagram Generator come from?
- Source and updates: https://www.skills.sh/github/awesome-copilot/excalidraw-diagram-generator. Confirm install steps and permissions there before you rely on it.